Members - Water Guardian Experts

Water Guardian ExpertsWater Guardian Experts community focusses on technology and policy sharing  to help stop the human catastrophe of plastic pollution in water.  Initiated by the Race for Water Foundation.

Nuno Veríssimo

Dr. Dinesh K Sharma

Ally Peng

John Watson

Anne Hall

Domingo Macias

Graecia Lugito

Georg Goetz

Yannis Kouvopoulos

umesh bari

Freddie Inambao

Gijs de Bruin

Owoade Adeshina

Ashwin Patel

Rahul Singh

Lekan Anlugbua

Alain Ducheyne

Mtalaki Mwashimba

Dieter Barelmann

Shauna Buffington

Davor Malus

Saroj Upadhyay

Didier Gogniat

kazuhiro nagahama

Narantuya Battur

Emina Becirovic

Prince Prakash Jeba Kumar J

Lisa Thomas

concetta sapio

Vesna Mislej

Nitesh Pandey

Samuel Mongoni

Helga Lindinger

Dr. Ali Al Hawash

Anne Usher

Ali Haider

Fred Sims

Prachee Sinha

Surender Makhija

Zsolt Tomo ☁

Pallavi Kunwar

Kaewmanee Netrkaew

saw nay oo keh

Jim Daly

Paul Kaman

Mugume Onesmus

Chris Michell

Raymond Timm

Sarah Winfrey

Paul Groves

Vishy Karri

alfred yeta

Léa Vezien--Cheillan

Umang Khanna

Paul Carlson

Dilip Gandhi

Linda Hitchings

Zahra Sobhaniyeh

NITESH TAKARKER

ICCW INDIA

Abdiwahid Roble

Duncan Josef

Zamir Hadzovic

Jeremy Pfeiffer

Paulo F de Almeida

Mücahid ÇAKIRGÖZ

Meenakshi Lohani

saleh Riahi

Mikhail Tsybizov

Tafese Barasa

Nelson Huang

Michael Gottlieb

Danusia Szumowski

Ushantha Ekanayake

Home of World e. V .

Luisa Galgani

Cecile Gaspar

Erik Zettler

Paolo Broglio

Donna Laviolette

Jack Simes

Baptiste Le Clerc

JASPAL SINGH CHAUHAN

Philippe Gaemperle

GUDIPATI RAMAKRISHNA

Jeremiah Castelo

mufudzi ngavi

Maria Schmitz Fontes, Ph.D.

Steven Cooke

Jim Boak

Eddy Vargas

Sylvester Sowande

Algirdas Stonys

Vaitearii OOPA

Baptiste Le Clerc

Vivek Pradeep Rana

Andrew Paris

Nabilah Zieha Sikh Mohamad

Jennifer Destefanis

Malavika Murali

Gerald Page

Hideki Wada

Ernest Nnadi

Brian Null

Alexandr Nechyporenko

Ramandeep Singh Ahluwalia

Wendy Pabich

Yeti Darmayati

Dineshwaran SUGUMARAN

Fabian Bernal

HARSH Shukla

Mark Minneboo

Otman Ghubtan

Genevieve Wakutz

Rupal Dubey

OTMAN AIT IHIA

William Wang

anna tsvietkova

Barbara Jaeckli

Christina Andersen

Adeyemi ,Lookman fagoyinbo

Dhaval Patel

Paul Byrnes

ICOMIA COMMUNICATIONS

Jean-Bernard MICHEL

Laura Rubio

Ursula Herrling-Tusch

Dr. Amit Bhattacharya

Claire Underhill

Dauda Kamara

Gerth Jonsson

Steve Slingsby Ph.D.

Wang Slone

Arnold Liu

Walter Augusto Apaéstegui Gómez

De Wet Schutte

Steve Sauer

Elitza (Ellie) Germanov

Anulekha Thangavel

Asha de Vos

Elitza Germanov

Ana Markic

Francesca Garaventa

Francesco Regoli

Arianna Garcia Chamero

Diego Alonso Valverde Labarca

Bill Byers

James Bloor

Vinod Sachan

paula viana

Branka Malenica

Danny Haezebrouck

Tuarau Jade

Muthu Vijayasekaran

Benoît Duret

Charles Yeiser

Colm Saunders

Kathleen Rugel

Yaset Rodríguez Rodríguez

Geomar Perales

Jal Bharat

Aseel Ajaweed

Diana Briceno

Mounir izallalen

Nithin KM

Sergio Giordano

Guillermo Luna-Jorquera

Jacqueline Nunez

sanjay k

Pamela Bravo

Joachim Ezeji

Vijay Bhatia

john kaloyan

John M. Kucharik

Bruce Xiong

Katja Klun

Travis Keener, P.E.

Michael Price

Mike Leathers

Matt Garratt

Medhat Amin

Michael Gottlieb

Joseph Hamnik

Fred Shurtz

Ennio Rezende

Chuck Esch

W. E. (Bill) Pearson II, CWT

Aysun Huseyin

Aderemi Baderinwa

john kaloyan

Pedro Mendoza

Chandra Jayasena

Dararath Yem

Augusto AULER

Siobhan Kennedy-Hall

Jason Kauffman

Shree Dharasker

Karlee Schnyder

Robert Mckern

Manuel Lopes

Safiqur Rahman- Food Technologist

Julia Schnetzer

Alivony Ravelomanantsoa

Dr. Dara Hamamin

Dan Ion Oprea

Carolina Rodrigues

j Sathyapriyan

Hoi Ki Po

Lara Pinheiro

Mikkel Laustrup

Quentin Passet

Adam Eyring

Virginie Caron

Arturo Constante

Sheela Sharma

Rafael Aguiar

RAchel Tiller

Michael Dunn

HOFMANN Dieter

Caro Muller

Enrique Martinez

Harikumar PS

David Bonnick

Paul Maragoni

PAUL Davis

John Poland

Md. Suman MIah

Ravi Ulangwar

Denis Augusto Gomes Fernandes

Chiva Nguon

Jamileh Javidpour

Ana Rotter

Karel Lewy-Phillips

Pascal Hagmann

Zia Karim

Hong Ching Goh

Polina Vasilenko

Rachel Copson Kyeraa

Thomas Jermann

Peter Cartwright

STOPPP Gabriele Kull

René Ziegler

Me Me Maw

Beth Connors

Tony Jones

Ashish Verma

Shauna McGee Kinney

Frederic Ahadji

Annika Malm

John Hackett CGeol

Olivier Rouvillois

Annabelle Boudinot

Yashpal Morey

Bénédicte Morin

simon ferrigno

Disque Deane Jr

Steve Bieber

Roger Falconer

ANTONIO GARZA

Marcelo Donozo

Serge Pittet

UDAY PRASAD

Marc Buckley

Water Guardian Research

Itzchak Kornfeld

Paolo Broglio

Bjorn Dorum

Christoph Brunner

Pazeer Ahmed

RAM MOHAN . A.S.

Gloria Fernández

François CORNET

Mohamed Salem

Nicolas Kokel

Michael Mannaart

shah asif

Camilla Catarci Carteny

John Singleton

Alex Amat

Amy Munro

Jennifer Pitcher

Rebecca Garley

Kyla Smith

Jennifer Gray

Damien Devault

Davide Pani

ANGHEL DANIELA

Dr Pankaj Patidar

Dr Bonny B. N. Umeadi

Christophe Maes

Stephan Jakobs

HARRY CHAMBUKENI MLAUZI

Alfred Ecega Guli

Simon Macharia

Erhan Mustafa

Adriana Pienaru

Andrew Tadhuba Nabikamba

Richard Cocks

Ahmed AL Hinai

Angelica Maria de VASCONCELOS CINTRA

Bruce Hendry

Nitin Chaskar

Ed Kriz

Julian Noel

Raimundo Blanco

Ricardo Beiras

PETER KARANI

Emina Mamaca

Anastasios Zouboulis

Rocío Silleras-Aguilar

Mohamed Ali

PARITOSH TYAGI

Guillermo Garza Milling

bariki karosi kaale

nandini upadhyay

Izabela Jannotta

Christian Baresel

Hany Bakheat

Khalil Al Eissa

musaope mtamba

Guyteau Bayard

john clark

Muhammad Imran khan

Julie Schupbach

Nicholas Robson

Justine Gaxotte

Helen Proffitt

Stanislaw Lazarek

Hamied Mazema

Sangeeta Agarwal

Laure Lunven

Jason Otts

Mark Buettner

Fernando Chamas

Ashutosh Joshi

Filippo Amorotti

LE DIEN

Damayanthi Chandrasekera

Cyril May

Muhammad Dukurawa Sani

Kristal Ambrose

Sarah Turin

Rafique Janjua

Luce Molinier

Józef Górski

Wael Fathy EL-Metwally

Ben Ohlmeyer

Mark Ponsonby

Yoram Avnimelech

Marina Vasiljevic

Vesna Mislej

Nicola Prandi

Ayoade Adegbite

Davide Perduca

Joe VanderStel

Lars Apelqvist

Dr. Nidhi JOSHI

Alejo Molinari

Vidyadhar Vengurlekar

Erwin Koetse

alireza makvandi

Carlos Henrique Catunda Pinto

Manish Kumar

Dusko Balenovic

Ernesto Lopez-Baeza

James Stribling

Camille Rollin

prasanta misra

Mohamed Najemalden

Nicolay Kiselev

Kirsten Moy

Isabelle Poitou

Govardhan Tamraparni

Isabelle Censi

Laure Rondeau

Ika Paul-Pont

Ravindra Sinha

Davor Malus

Laxman Bajagian

Doug Woodring

Debbra Johnson

Sudhir Pardiwala

Francois Galgani

D Chandrasekhar

Noemi Kis

Pat Collin

Emilie Llorens

Atsuko Quirk

Heinz Gutscher

Joe Walter

Nagai Mami

Zambrano Irribarra Rodrigo

Smith Robbie

Dussaussois Jean-Baptiste

Balci Pinar

Yamaguchi Hareyuki

Wu Yixiu

Wang Zhiqin

Victor Jacqueline

Vasaturo Vincent

Tunon de Lara Manuel

Shimizu Akiko

Schepis William

Schao Yiping

Prestorius Annabe

Possatto Fernanda

Pillay Nitasha

Payandee Richard

Oigman-Pszczol Simone

Oelofse Gregg

Moore-Linn Cathleen

Maximenko Nikolai

Mark Manuel

Mamode Ziyaad

Lamson Megan

Kerr Joni

Hester Michelle

Grael Axel

De Wett Schutte

Burdick Dave

Bruce Kelly

Arataki Hiroko

Bapoo-Dundoo Pamela

Raffaut Runaulph

Janine Osborne

Leonardo Mata

Ed Jakubowicz

Zuzana Matulova

Stephen Hodgson

dharmesh shah

shahida shaheen

Martin Ede

Grace Chon

Dr. Amartya Kumar Bhattacharya

Paul Villegas

Bjorn Kofod

Daniel Steadman

Aymeric Jouon

Gaspar Queiroz

Maria Luiza Pedrotti

Cristina Barreau

Helen Stevens

Douw Steyn

Nitasha Baijnath-Pillay

Emmanuel Bouvet Carine Camboulives

Y WBQWAJFS

Laura Frère

Hans Peter Arp

Annika Jahnke

Morgane Danion

Beatriz Luz

Jérôme Cachot

Pauline Pannetier

Jan Andries van Franeker

Romain Aubry De La Noë

Jérôme Bonche

João Malavolta

Francis Vallat

Philippe Vallette

Corinne Bussi-Copin

Gwenaele Jan

Malin Borg

Edson Freitas

Arthur Cunningham

Marina Rados

Tom Degnan

Rebecca Zheng

Randy Liu

Weiwen Li

Celeste Kroeger

Henri Felicite

Eri Akai

Karin Minnaar

Peter Ryan

Alex Lemille

Hayley McLellan

Meaghen McCord

Marcela Cornejo

Jovani Raffin

Tuhiira Tuki

Catharina Pieper

Chris Woolaway

Claudio Wernli Küpfer

Andrew Wayne

Nancy Wallace

Tatjana Von Steiger Weber

Rosania Victor

Melanie Vianna

Dejalme Vargas

Alexander Tkalin

Linda Tatreau

Diana Stram

Dale Simpson

Frank Schuerch

Tatiane Riquelme

Denise Reyes

Henrique Ramos

Christopher Pham

Fernando Pardo

Charley Patris

Ana Pakarati Garrio

Kahi Pacarro

Yoshiko Ohkura

Daisuke Nogami

Victor Slof Monteiro

Adrian Mildwood

Yonlong Liu

Lifeng Li

Annie Li

Masaaki Kodera

Cheryl King

David Khyrenbach

Narinder Kakar

Anne Hyde

Dorte Horsfield

Gordon Vanese

Laura Fuller

Katsuo Fuji

Suzanne Frazer

Mel Ferson

Doris Oliva Ekelund

Edgar Doerig

Duane De Soto

Gonzalo De la Sotta

Carla Damaso

Stuart Coleman

Chen Hao

Laura Biggs

Kallie Barnes

Atsuhiko Isobe

Brenda Atalig

Aldo Arias

Christian Albanese

Marco Simeoni

Valentin Murariu

Ian Robert Wickham Fontanini

Anne-Cécile Turner

Rob Bradley

Frédéric Sciacca

Halima Lawan

Kim van Arkel

Daphné Grandjean

Bruna Gumiero

Lucie Gerber

Sarah den Haring

Elsa Mabillard

Evangelia Belia

Prosper Kuradusenge

Johnny Rudisill

Basile Gaillard

Ignacio Maria Peña

Chaoyang Feng

Tiziano Battistini

Clint Hilderbrand

JAOUADI THAMEUR

Darko Brzica

moniradddin منيرالدين zeitounliزيتونلي

Manir Ryne

maryam kabodeh

PHETLA MANGENA

mohammed khadrawy

PARITOSH TYAGI

Carolina Jaramillo

Marcos De La Monja Carter

Matthew Crowhurst

Mohamed Mahmoud

Louis Landesman

MAMTA TOMAR

Suhasini Bhatnagar

Pat Stanford

Benoit Le Roy

Dr. Vidhya CHITTOOR VISWANATHAN

Lorenzo Correa

Yoshimi Yoshida

Ricardo Sandoval-Minero

Prakasam Tata

Irela Bague

Susana Neto

Ing.Tiziano Zampollo

Charles Mathenge

Francois Van Wyk

John Kieser

Francis Udisi

Dion van Oirschot

Yaset Rodríguez Rodríguez

Rajesh Sinha

Dan Kroll

Peter Kelly

SATISH PANCHAL

Nusrat Mutta Begum

David Groenfeldt

kulule Mekonnen

Eugene Muralev

Mirko Krstic

Mark Smith

Jochen Kallenberg

lyseconcept jean Marius

Dr.R. C. Chhipa

Gordon Allen

OLUDARE MICHEAL ALE

Rose Osinde Alabaster

Dirk Seghers

RICARDO SANDOVAL-MINERO

Christine McCulloch

Valerie Issumo

Water Network Research

Trudi Schifter

TallyFox Administrator